Welcome and thank you for taking time to visit our website ,  

Principal Msg


Notice Board

Staff Members

  Principal

Dr. Smrutirekha Mishra, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
Principal (I/C)
Mobile: 9437365667

Department of English :
 
Smt. Rumlu Mitra, M.A. M.Phil Reader
Dr. Runi Das, M.A., Ph.D Lecturer
Smt. Sumlu Mitra, M.A. Lecturer
Department of Odia :
  Dr. Baijayanti Biswal, M.A., Ph.D. (H.O.D.), Reader
Dr. Kalpana Parija, M.A.l, Ph.D Reader
Dr. Diptirekha Padhi, M.A., Ph.D Lecturer
Department of Political Sciene :
  Mrs. Rajkumari Mohapatra, M.A Lecturer
Miss Dharitri Mishra, M.A., M.Phil Lecturer
Smt. Jyotibala Ratha, M.A. Lecturer
Department of History :
  Dr. Smruti Rekha Mishra, M.A., M.Phil,Ph.D. (Principal Incaharge) Reader
Sri. Upendra Kumar Panda M.A. Lecturer
Mrs. Smruti Pattnaik, M.A., M.Phil Lecturer
Mrs. Rajashree Panda, M.A. Lecturer
Department of Economics
  Smt. Sarojlaxmi Mishra, M.A., M.Phil (H.O.D) Lecturer
Miss. Krushnapriya Behera, M.A. Lecturer
Department of Home Science  
  Dr. (Mrs.) Sucheta Pradhan, M.A., Ph.D. (H.O.D.), Reader
Mrs. Firdous Nasrin, M.A. Lecturer
Mrs. Sumita Acharya, M.Sc. Lecturer
   
Department of Philosophy :
     
Mrs. Manoja Manjari Parida, M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed. Lecturer
Department of Sanskrit :
  Sri. Debabrata Mahapatra, M.A. (H.O.D.) Reader
Dr. sagarika Mohanty M.A.,Ph.D. Lecturer
Smt. Sunita Jena, M.A. Lecturer
Department of Hindi :
  Dr. Kamalini Panigrahi, M.A., Ph.D.,D.Lit (H.O.D.) Lecturer
Dr. (Smt.) Pramodini Sahoo, M.A. Ph.D., Lecturer
Department of Sociology :
  Smt. Asruta Jena, M.A. Lecturer
Department of Commerce :
  Mrs. Aparajita Mahantay, M.Com, M. Phil (H.O.D.), Lecturer
Mrs. Sushree Priyadarshini, M.Com, M. Phil. Lecturer
Smt. Subhra Prasad, M.Com Lecturer
Demonstrator
  Mrs. Dharashree Pattnaik, M.A. in Home Science  
P.E.T.
  Mrs. Manjusmita Biswal, M.P.E.D.  
Library Staff :
  Sri Amulaya Ku Mohanty Jr.Librarian
  Smt. Santilata Behera Lib. Attd.
  Sri Prabodh Bahalia Lib. Attd.
     
Office (Class - III Staffs) :
  Sri V.V. Giri Head Clerk
Sri Rabisankar Rana Sr. Clerk
Sri Hrushikesh Pradhan Accountant
Smt. Prabhati Sethi Jr. Clerk
Sri Pradeep Kumar Nayak Jr. Clerk
Sri Pradipta Khandai Jr. Clerk
Smt. Jayashree Dash Jr. Clerk
Class - IV Staff
  Smt. Sibani Mukherjee Peon
Sri Fudan Hansda Peon
Smt. Anjali Das Peon
Sri Sanatan Barik Peon
Smt. Durga Devi Peon
Smt. Pramila Naik Sweeper
Sri Anaya Nayak Watchman
Sri Rajendra Ghadai Peon